Share

Michael Grinter

Bio

Gender
Male
City
East Horsley
Playing Age
65 to 75
Height
5'8" / 173cm
Hair Colour
Salt & Pepper
Hair Length
Short
Eye Colour
Brown
Body Type
Slim
Ethnicity
White Caucasian
Vocal Ability
Advanced
Dance Ability
NA
Accents
Sports
  • Bridge
  • Darts

Training

The Actors Centre, 2000 - 2010

Credits

Role Title Job Type Director Producer Year
Product Description Voice Lucky Generals Voice Over Amazon Product Reviews Amazon 2017
Jim Brookes War Wings Commercial Craig Spencely Clear Head Productions 2017
Old Man in Care Nome Lee and Dean Ep 4 TV Mark O'Sullivan Bingo Prods for Channel 4 2017
Grandfather with Alzheimers Catharsis Film - Student Hannah Dakin H.E. Dakin 2017
Narrator Helping Britain Prosper Voice Over We Are Vista Lloyds Bank 2016
Narrator 360GlobalNet Company Video Voice Over Nikol Madjarova 360GlobalNet 2016
Colonel Wilhelm Strauss Snowdrop Film - Professional Sati Sohal Talking Pictures (UK) Ltd. 2015
Frog Face Neighbour Frog Face RSPB Commercial Jorn Threlfall Royal Productions 2015
David Child Migration Film - Short Adam Tyler TrueTube 2015
Harvey VW Old Buddies Corporate Greg Bray It's Us Media, Berlin 2015
Alex Samaritans, Can I Help You Theatre Harvey Quintrell StoneCrabs Theatre 2015
The Farm Hand Video Game Voice Over Christian Zeevaert Fairtont-Synchron&Sound Design (Aachen) 2014
Pensioner Vox Pop Time To Review Your Pension Corporate Jake Cornish TwoFour Productions 2014
Gary Bailey Communicating With Empathy Corporate Joe Gough Delivere's Consultancy 2014
Eric 2014 ERS Case Studies Corporate Steve Ritchie Parexel International 2014
Tennis Sky Ident Sponsoring Drama on ITV Commercial The Sniper Twins Smuggler 2014
Lonely Old Man Tchibo XmasTVC Commercial Mona El Mansour BLM Films 2014
Derek Tribe LL.B Equity/Trusts Corporate Erika Ryan The College of Law 2013
Various Comic Characters Oh London, What's Occurring Theatre David Evans White Desert Productions 2013
George Manning Pawn Film - Student Edwaed Lawrence Threadneedle Films 2013
Charles Henri Danson The Cutting Edge Rehearsed Readings Colin Appleby Blackshaw's New Writings 2013
Derek A Question of Care Corporate Keith Thomas Sightline 2013
Harry Where's Harry Film - Professional Malwina Sworczuk Invisible Colour Films 2012
Grandad Granda's Visit Film - Professional Marc Hardman Lucky Coin Films 2012
The Tailor Mini Peking2012 Films Corporate Uwe Flade Red Lion Films 2012
Llewelyn Thomas Crimewatch TV Simon Smith BBC 2012
Derek Thomas (Cwm Taff) Prevention of Sight Loss RNIB Corporate Kevin Brown Brand and Deliver 2012
The God The Search for Inspiration Gone Film - Professional Ashley Briggs Magic Word Productions 2011
The Dying Man Travelling Light Theatre Nicholas Hytner The National Theatre 2011
Henrik Embers Theatre - Fringe Arabella Wynne-Hughes Giant Olive Theatre 2010
Father Sum Internet Michael Daniele Driscoll RSA Films 2010
Phil Safer Theatre - Fringe Benjamin Bate Trifle Productions 2010
Arthur Stoll Bicycle Day Film - Student Bruce Lewis Wraparound Media 2009
Mead Make Mine A Double Theatre - Fringe Nathan Godkin A Good Night Out Prioductions 2009
Sir Hugh Fugger The Fuggers TV Sharon Odams Pile 'em up Productions 2009
The Butler Afterspace Film - Professional Oliver Cheetham Independent 2009
Mr Gormley Silver Splits the Room Theatre Shirley Newbury Practical Productions 2009
Alec Spring Clean Theatre Harry Denford Practical Productions 2009
Canon Chasuble The Imoportance of Being Earnest Theatre - Fringe Nicki Flacks Reckless Endeavour 2008
Alfred Shearer Nuzzle and Scratch TV Anna Perowne BBC 2008
Bill Lib Dems Party Political Broadcast TV Ant Palmer Sea Blue Media 2008
Felix The One-Dimensional Man Motion Capture Daniel Landau Opla Companye 2008
Baptista The Taming of the Shrew Theatre Sian Thomas Giudecca Productions 2007
Mereia Caligula Theatre - Fringe Giles Gartrell-Mills Talon Arts 2007
The Fisherman The Fisherman Rehearsed Readings Kevin A Kautzman - 2007
Michael Motability Vox Pop Corporate Roy Jones Straker Films 2007
John Martin Johnson's Extreme Rugby School Internet Jon Riche Therapy Films 2007
Joe Shipton Crimewatch TV Mike Armitt BBC 2006
Paolo The Voice Film - Professional Dennis Madden Wild Taboo Films 2006
Gavin the Ghost ActionUK 3 Corporate Oliver Frohnauer Ernst Klegg Verlag Gmbh 2006
Michael Help the Aged Corporate Sam Beavis Help The Aged 2006
The Translator Dick and Dom in Da Bungalow TV Simon Hepworth BBC 2005
Murphy Douglas The STDers Film - Professional Matt Sunderland Yokon Films 2005
John Hanson Burning Light Film - Professional Marc Ellegard Y Productions 2005
Mr Winklebeater Chucklevision TV Jack Jameson BBC 2005
Dr Peter Goulding BBC Legal Online Corporate Tim Bichara BBC Training 2005
Mr Smartie The Robinsons TV Becky Martin BBC 2004
Mr Elite Salt Scrubbers Film - Professional Deola Folarin Bil and Ben Productions 2004
Colonel Leonard Thompson Whispers Unspoken Film - Professional Christopher Clarke Halogen Films 2003
Gerald Sheringham Shelter-A Place of Refuge Film - Student Morgan Bushe Tafsta Films 2003
Mr Lowther Daisy Go Home Film - Professional Zoe Green Madalaboss Films 2002
Psychiatrisr The Travel Sketch TV Rachael Edwards The Travel Channel 2001
Robert (The Priest) Ella Film - Professional David Margolis Wideboys Film asnd TV Co: 2001
Francis The Loss Leader Film - Professional Stuart Croft BC Moving Image 2000
Monsieur Michaud Therese Raquin Theatre - Touring Steve Warden Steve Warden 1999
Grungy Flat Owner The Dream Team TV Dominic Keavey Sky TV 1999
Cambridge Don April Rhapsody TV Ding Ya Min Rosat Films 1999
John Stewart The Empty Mirror Film - Professional Guy Byrne Empty Mirror Films 1998